Home | My profile | Registration | Log out | Login
Wednesday, 2017-09-20, 10:24 PM
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Archive - read only
ƒatality ƒorum§ » FPS Public Gaming Forum » General » Just wondering
Just wondering
-G-R-D-TheCoolKidd94Date: Tuesday, 2011-01-18, 11:26 PM | Message # 1
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Hey guys i have been on your guy's servers and talked with you b 4 but reason why i am here is bcuz i am now getting a black screen and you told me this all ready but last year when i played with you guys this did not happen. I do not hack and my skins and map packs are clean. Heather i have you on Xfire, if need so message me there. 1 more qustion why do you guys have this on your server.
 
Heather[FL]Date: Wednesday, 2011-01-19, 0:16 AM | Message # 2
[-F-]Admin
Group: Administrators
Messages: 439
Awards: 4
Reputation: 250
Status: Offline
its a anti cheat with our server mods we dont allow hacks OR custom skins if u have the prob the only solution is to take your skins out b4 playin in our server.
If that is to difficult then i would suggest not playing there at all.
-Heather



"& i can Die now, Rebirth Mother Fucker Hop up in my spaceship & leave earth motherfucker"
 
StrawberryShakeMan[AdM]Date: Wednesday, 2011-01-19, 5:00 PM | Message # 3
Fatality Admin
Group: Administrators
Messages: 148
Awards: 5
Reputation: 2
Status: Offline
It's something we are using now that we didn't use last year and like Heather said you'll have to take your custom skins out. Map packs and any other mods such as crosshairs, scopes, compasses, weapon skins should be fine. It is the custom skins it is catching (or chams, but I doubt you hack.)

 
ƒatality ƒorum§ » FPS Public Gaming Forum » General » Just wondering
Page 1 of 11
Search: